>
>
Appartement St François Longchamp

Appartement St François Longchamp

Rue des Longes 132, Saint-François-Longchamp, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Appartement St François Longchamp - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 21
Guests: 6
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The apartment has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and free toiletries. The fully equipped kitchen features a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a coffee machine and a TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Ironing facilities, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Guest bathroom

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Silver
24 km
Cartman
24 km
Au P.M.
35 km
Restaurant le Dahut
900 m
L'Alambix
800 m
Le Longes Bar
50 m
Ski lifts
Marquis Chairlift
1.4 km
TK Sapin
1.4 km
TK Slalom
1000 m
Public transport
Gare SNCF St-Avre - La Chambre
13 km
Épierre - Saint-Léger
25 km
Closest airports
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
83 km

Facilities - Appartement St François Longchamp

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Appartement St François Longchamp?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Appartement St François Longchamp?

Appartement St François Longchamp is located at the following address: Rue des Longes 132, Saint-François-Longchamp, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Appartement St François Longchamp?

Prices at Appartement St François Longchamp vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Where can guests eat near Appartement St François Longchamp?

Guests can eat nearby at L'Alambix (600 m) and Restaurant le Dahut (650 m).

Can guests use airport transfer services at Appartement St François Longchamp?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartement St François Longchamp.

Is Appartement St François Longchamp located near the city center?

The property is approximately 1.2 km from the city center.

What room categories are available at Appartement St François Longchamp?

This accommodation exclusively offers Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony rooms.

Is parking free for guests at Appartement St François Longchamp?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Appartement St François Longchamp?

Appartement St François Longchamp employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

How far is Appartement St François Longchamp from the nearest airport?

The property is situated roughly 83 km from Chambéry-Savoie Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!